Indonesia April 2026: Daihatsu Gran Max Pikap back in charge, market up 57.8%
The Daihatsu Gran Max Pikap is the best-selling vehicle in Indonesia both in April and YTD.
Wholesales in Indonesia surge 57.8% year-on-year in April to 80,776 units, leading to a year-to-date tally is up 13% to 289,787. Retail sales are in similar health at +32.8% to 75,730 and up 10.8% year-to-date to 287,581. In the wholesales brands ranking, Toyota (+59.8%) evolves roughly like the market to 31.8% share, two percentage points above its YTD level. Daihatsu (+50.8%) stays at #2 while Suzuki (+72.7%) overtakes Mitsubishi (+36.7%) to #3. BYD (+32.3%) is back to the 5th spot it now also holds YTD. Newcomer Jaecoo is down one rank on last month to a still superb 7th place with 4% share. Retail-wise, Toyota (+23.6%) and Daihatsu (+25.5%) dominate also but BYD (+77.7%) surges to #3 overall with 8.3% share.
In the wholesales models ranking, the Daihatsu Gran Max Pikap (+283.3%) is up 4-fold year-on-year to score its 2nd ever win after last January. It is also #1 year-to-date, toppling the Toyota Kijang Innova (+1.7%), underperforming this month. The Suzuki New Carry Pikap (+142.4) is also in excellent shape at #3, distancing the Toyota Avanza (+34.5%) and a surging Toyota Veloz (+345%). Up to a surreal 2nd place last month, the new Jaecoo J5 is up to a still stunning 6th place and ranks #4 year-to-date. The Daihatsu Gran Max BV/MB (+363%) and Toyota Calya (+141.8%) also make themselves noticed in the remainder of the Top 10 while the BYD M6 (+96.7%) cracks this Top 10 for the 2nd time ever after October 2024.
Previous month: Indonesia March 2026: Jaecoo J5 up to #2
One year ago: Indonesia April 2025: BYD up to #5 brand, smashes all records
Full April 2026 Top 44 All brands (wholesales + retail) and Top 193 All models (wholesales) below.
Indonesia April 2026 β brands (wholesales):
| Pos | Brand | Apr-26 | % | /25 | Mar | 2026 | % | /25 | Pos | FY25 |
| 1 | Toyota | 25,686 | 31.8% | + 59.8% | 1 | 86,270 | 29.8% | + 1.5% | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Daihatsu | 13,399 | 16.6% | + 50.8% | 2 | 48,280 | 16.7% | + 10.0% | 2 | 2 |
| 3 | Suzuki | 7,160 | 8.9% | + 72.7% | 4 | 24,154 | 8.3% | + 31.9% | 4 | 4 |
| 4 | Mitsubishi | 5,183 | 6.4% | + 36.7% | 3 | 24,279 | 8.4% | + 14.1% | 3 | 3 |
| 5 | BYD | 4,625 | 5.7% | + 32.3% | 7 | 17,098 | 5.9% | + 85.6% | 5 | 6 |
| 6 | Mitsubishi Fuso | 3,569 | 4.4% | + 154.2% | 8 | 11,088 | 3.8% | + 53.6% | 8 | 7 |
| 7 | Jaecoo | 3,219 | 4.0% | new | 6 | 11,284 | 3.9% | new | 7 | 17 |
| 8 | Isuzu | 2,469 | 3.1% | + 51.0% | 9 | 8,244 | 2.8% | + 9.2% | 9 | 8 |
| 9 | Honda | 2,363 | 2.9% | β 21.2% | 5 | 15,893 | 5.5% | β 37.3% | 6 | 5 |
| 10 | Hino | 1,752 | 2.2% | + 61.5% | 11 | 6,285 | 2.2% | + 22.5% | 11 | 12 |
| 11 | Geely | 1,738 | 2.2% | + 309.9% | 12 | 4,703 | 1.6% | + 606.2% | 13 | 18 |
| 12 | Wuling | 1,584 | 2.0% | + 27.7% | 13 | 5,178 | 1.8% | β 14.2% | 12 | 11 |
| 13 | Hyundai | 1,534 | 1.9% | β 4.5% | 10 | 6,308 | 2.2% | β 26.4% | 10 | 10 |
| 14 | Chery | 1,137 | 1.4% | β 29.8% | 14 | 4,348 | 1.5% | β 27.8% | 14 | 9 |
| 15 | Denza | 1,032 | 1.3% | + 27.3% | 16 | 2,149 | 0.7% | β 35.6% | 16 | 14 |
| 16 | Aion | 884 | 1.1% | + 144.2% | 15 | 3,032 | 1.0% | + 94.0% | 15 | 15 |
| 17 | MG | 453 | 0.6% | + 300.9% | 24 | 907 | 0.3% | + 37.8% | 21 | 20 |
| 18 | Vinfast | 392 | 0.5% | β 66.2% | 17 | 1,097 | 0.4% | β 25.6% | 18 | 13 |
| 19 | Mazda | 277 | 0.3% | + 42.1% | 18 | 1,075 | 0.4% | + 24.7% | 19 | 16 |
| 20 | Jetour | 275 | 0.3% | + 1275.0% | 20 | 947 | 0.3% | + 470.5% | 20 | 29 |
| 21 | BMWΒ | 264 | 0.3% | + 242.9% | 22 | 830 | 0.3% | + 78.1% | 23 | 21 |
| 22 | Xpeng | 260 | 0.3% | new | 23 | 853 | 0.3% | new | 22 | 28 |
| 23 | GWM | 248 | 0.3% | + 608.6% | 19 | 1,127 | 0.4% | + 206.3% | 17 | 22 |
| 24 | Dongfeng (DFSK) | 124 | 0.2% | + 158.3% | 27 | 319 | 0.1% | + 9.6% | 27 | 30 |
| 25 | Citroen | 123 | 0.2% | + 36.7% | 25 | 414 | 0.1% | β 19.9% | 25 | 24 |
| 26 | Lexus | 118 | 0.1% | β 38.2% | 34 | 304 | 0.1% | β 42.9% | 29 | 25 |
| 27 | Mercedes | 111 | 0.1% | β 16.5% | 21 | 592 | 0.2% | β 1.0% | 24 | 19 |
| 28 | FAW | 107 | 0.1% | + 78.3% | 30 | 347 | 0.1% | + 47.7% | 26 | 26 |
| 29 | Ford | 102 | 0.1% | + 10.9% | 28 | 305 | 0.1% | + 19.6% | 28 | 31 |
| 30 | Aletra | 80 | 0.1% | new | 39 | 168 | 0.1% | new | 35 | Β β |
| 31 | UD Trucks | 80 | 0.1% | β 57.7% | 29 | 261 | 0.1% | β 67.2% | 30 | 23 |
| 32 | Polytron | 78 | 0.1% | new | 36 | 244 | 0.1% | new | 31 | 36 |
| 33 | BAIC | 70 | 0.1% | + 70.7% | 32 | 237 | 0.1% | + 38.6% | 32 | 32 |
| 34 | KiaΒ | 59 | 0.1% | + 353.8% | 26 | 178 | 0.1% | + 173.8% | 34 | 42 |
| 35 | Mini | 55 | 0.1% | + 161.9% | 35 | 155 | 0.1% | + 0.0% | 36 | 35 |
| 36 | Maxus | 44 | 0.1% | + 1366.7% | 31 | 99 | 0.0% | + 50.0% | 39 | 37 |
| 37 | Changan | 39 | 0.0% | new | 40 | 207 | 0.1% | new | 33 | Β β |
| 38 | Nissan | 26 | 0.0% | β 83.5% | 37 | 106 | 0.0% | β 75.3% | 38 | 27 |
| 39 | Scania | 16 | 0.0% | β 69.2% | 33 | 140 | 0.0% | β 33.3% | 37 | 34 |
| 40 | Volkswagen | 13 | 0.0% | + 160.0% | 38 | 71 | 0.0% | + 108.8% | 40 | 39 |
| 41 | Neta | 12 | 0.0% | β 76.9% | Β β | 59 | 0.0% | β 76.4% | 42 | 33 |
| 42 | Subaru | 10 | 0.0% | β 16.7% | 41 | 60 | 0.0% | β 39.4% | 41 | 38 |
| 43 | Volvo | 5 | 0.0% | β 50.0% | 42 | 19 | 0.0% | β 42.4% | 43 | 40 |
| 44 | Audi | 1 | 0.0% | β 50.0% | 43 | 6 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 44 | 43 |
Indonesia April 2026 β brands (retail sales):
| Pos | Brand | Apr-26 | % | /25 | Mar | 2026 | % | /25 | Pos | FY25 |
| 1 | Toyota | 23,008 | 30.4% | + 23.6% | 1 | 87,424 | 30.4% | + 0.6% | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Daihatsu | 12,300 | 16.2% | + 25.5% | 2 | 46,953 | 16.3% | + 0.5% | 2 | 2 |
| 3 | BYDΒ | 6,274 | 8.3% | + 77.7% | 5 | 16,539 | 5.8% | + 86.0% | 5 | 6 |
| 4 | Suzuki | 5,965 | 7.9% | + 46.3% | 4 | 24,991 | 8.7% | + 33.8% | 3 | 5 |
| 5 | Mitsubishi | 5,132 | 6.8% | + 17.8% | 3 | 23,601 | 8.2% | + 9.4% | 4 | 4 |
| 6 | Honda | 3,515 | 4.6% | β 22.6% | 6 | 16,516 | 5.7% | β 43.5% | 6 | 3 |
| 7 | Mitsubishi Fuso | 3,452 | 4.6% | + 115.1% | 8 | 11,456 | 4.0% | + 52.8% | 7 | 7 |
| 8 | Jaecoo | 3,009 | 4.0% | new | 7 | 10,936 | 3.8% | new | 8 | 18 |
| 9 | Isuzu | 1,896 | 2.5% | + 48.9% | 9 | 8,077 | 2.8% | + 14.3% | 9 | 8 |
| 10 | Wuling | 1,578 | 2.1% | + 22.0% | 12 | 5,221 | 1.8% | β 22.3% | 12 | 9 |
| 11 | Geely | 1,450 | 1.9% | + 407.0% | 14 | 4,143 | 1.4% | + 965.0% | 14 | 20 |
| 12 | Hyundai | 1,450 | 1.9% | β 14.9% | 11 | 6,274 | 2.2% | β 23.6% | 11 | 11 |
| 13 | Hino | 1,434 | 1.9% | + 3.8% | 10 | 6,606 | 2.3% | β 12.4% | 10 | 10 |
| 14 | Chery | 1,057 | 1.4% | β 31.8% | 13 | 4,490 | 1.6% | β 19.7% | 13 | 12 |
| 15 | Aion | 633 | 0.8% | + 24.9% | 15 | 2,573 | 0.9% | + 71.2% | 15 | 15 |
| 16 | Denza | 427 | 0.6% | β 49.6% | 16 | 1,294 | 0.4% | β 59.1% | 16 | 14 |
| 17 | Vinfast | 397 | 0.5% | β 67.6% | 18 | 998 | 0.3% | β 31.7% | 19 | 13 |
| 18 | MG | 330 | 0.4% | + 189.5% | 26 | 535 | 0.2% | β 25.6% | 24 | 21 |
| 19 | Xpeng | 284 | 0.4% | new | 22 | 718 | 0.2% | new | 22 | 30 |
| 20 | Mazda | 242 | 0.3% | + 18.0% | 19 | 1,020 | 0.4% | β 4.0% | 18 | 16 |
| 21 | GWM | 231 | 0.3% | + 230.0% | 17 | 1,053 | 0.4% | + 259.4% | 17 | 24 |
| 22 | Jetour | 231 | 0.3% | + 320.0% | 20 | 822 | 0.3% | + 398.2% | 21 | 31 |
| 23 | BMWΒ | 212 | 0.3% | + 140.9% | 21 | 856 | 0.3% | β 7.3% | 20 | 19 |
| 24 | Mercedes | 172 | 0.2% | β 18.1% | 23 | 666 | 0.2% | β 26.1% | 23 | 17 |
| 25 | Citroen | 108 | 0.1% | + 6.9% | 24 | 412 | 0.1% | β 7.0% | 25 | 23 |
| 26 | FAW | 107 | 0.1% | + 78.3% | 30 | 347 | 0.1% | + 47.7% | 28 | 26 |
| 27 | Dongfeng (DFSK) | 101 | 0.1% | + 23.2% | 25 | 406 | 0.1% | + 80.4% | 26 | 29 |
| 28 | UD Trucks | 98 | 0.1% | β 19.7% | 27 | 327 | 0.1% | β 38.8% | 29 | 25 |
| 29 | Lexus | 92 | 0.1% | β 43.6% | 28 | 352 | 0.1% | β 32.3% | 27 | 22 |
| 30 | Ford | 89 | 0.1% | β 3.3% | 29 | 307 | 0.1% | + 10.8% | 30 | 28 |
| 31 | BAIC | 71 | 0.1% | + 144.8% | 31 | 251 | 0.1% | + 64.1% | 31 | 32 |
| 32 | Aletra | 70 | 0.1% | new | 34 | 154 | 0.1% | new | 34 | Β β |
| 33 | Changan | 57 | 0.1% | new | 36 | 163 | 0.1% | new | 33 | Β β |
| 34 | Polytron | 47 | 0.1% | new | 33 | 199 | 0.1% | new | 32 | 36 |
| 35 | Mini | 41 | 0.1% | + 105.0% | 39 | 125 | 0.0% | β 28.6% | 37 | 33 |
| 36 | MaxusΒ | 39 | 0.1% | + 1200.0% | 38 | 108 | 0.0% | + 96.4% | 39 | 40 |
| 37 | KiaΒ | 38 | 0.1% | + 65.2% | 32 | 116 | 0.0% | β 17.7% | 38 | 38 |
| 38 | Nissan | 27 | 0.0% | β 67.9% | 37 | 144 | 0.1% | β 67.9% | 35 | 27 |
| 39 | Neta | 17 | 0.0% | β 66.0% | Β β | 92 | 0.0% | β 55.1% | 40 | 35 |
| 40 | Scania | 16 | 0.0% | β 69.2% | 35 | 140 | 0.0% | β 33.3% | 36 | 34 |
| 41 | Volkswagen | 16 | 0.0% | + 166.7% | 40 | 68 | 0.0% | + 70.0% | 41 | 39 |
| 42 | Subaru | 11 | 0.0% | β 45.0% | 41 | 66 | 0.0% | β 29.0% | 42 | 37 |
| 43 | Volvo | 5 | 0.0% | β 50.0% | 42 | 19 | 0.0% | β 42.4% | 43 | 41 |
| 44 | Audi | 1 | 0.0% | β 50.0% | 43 | 6 | 0.0% | β 14.3% | 44 | 43 |
Indonesia April 2026 β models (wholesales):
| Model | Apr-26 | % | /25 | Mar | 2026 | % | /25 | Pos | FY25 |
| Daihatsu Gran Max Pikap (PU) | 5,727 | 7.1% | + 283.3% | 3 | 18,029 | 6.2% | + 81.3% | 1 | 2 |
| Toyota Kijang Innova | 4,666 | 5.8% | + 1.7% | 1 | 16,562 | 5.7% | β 21.6% | 2 | 1 |
| Suzuki New Carry Pikap | 4,297 | 5.3% | + 142.4% | 4 | 14,424 | 5.0% | + 94.6% | 3 | 8 |
| Toyota Avanza | 3,491 | 4.3% | + 34.5% | 5 | 10,889 | 3.8% | β 15.8% | 5 | 3 |
| Toyota Veloz | 3,262 | 4.0% | + 345.0% | 21 | 4,567 | 1.6% | + 29.8% | 17 | 27 |
| Jaecoo J5 | 3,179 | 3.9% | new | 2 | 11,006 | 3.8% | new | 4 | 64 |
| Toyota Calya | 3,076 | 3.8% | + 141.8% | 7 | 8,893 | 3.1% | β 12.3% | 9 | 7 |
| Toyota Rush | 2,676 | 3.3% | + 32.5% | 6 | 9,626 | 3.3% | β 9.5% | 7 | 6 |
| Daihatsu Gran Max BV/MB | 2,514 | 3.1% | + 363.0% | 8 | 9,102 | 3.1% | + 148.6% | 8 | 11 |
| BYD M6 | 2,472 | 3.1% | + 96.7% | 18 | 4,820 | 1.7% | + 14.1% | 15 | 22 |
| Daihatsu Sigra | 2,331 | 2.9% | β 42.0% | 9 | 8,018 | 2.8% | β 47.3% | 11 | 4 |
| Toyota Hilux | 1,736 | 2.1% | + 42.3% | 13 | 5,628 | 1.9% | + 8.8% | 13 | 12 |
| BYD Sealion 7 | 1,617 | 2.0% | + 17.6% | 15 | 3,809 | 1.3% | + 39.1% | 21 | 29 |
| Mitsubishi Xpander | 1,593 | 2.0% | + 16.3% | 10 | 8,424 | 2.9% | β 5.1% | 10 | 9 |
| Honda Brio | 1,522 | 1.9% | β 30.0% | 11 | 10,346 | 3.6% | β 36.7% | 6 | 5 |
| Toyota Agya | 1,451 | 1.8% | + 170.2% | 16 | 4,958 | 1.7% | β 9.5% | 14 | 13 |
| Geely EX2 Max/Pro | 1,422 | 1.8% | new | 19 | 3,570 | 1.2% | new | 23 | Β β |
| Toyota Fortuner | 1,386 | 1.7% | + 3.4% | 25 | 4,206 | 1.5% | β 9.7% | 19 | 15 |
| Daihatsu Terios | 1,250 | 1.5% | + 79.6% | 17 | 4,463 | 1.5% | β 16.8% | 18 | 14 |
| Denza D9 | 1,032 | 1.3% | + 27.3% | 31 | 2,149 | 0.7% | β 35.6% | 35 | 30 |
| Suzuki XL7 | 1,014 | 1.3% | + 235.8% | 26 | 3,213 | 1.1% | + 9.1% | 26 | 26 |
| Isuzu Traga PHR | 992 | 1.2% | + 29.3% | 22 | 3,643 | 1.3% | + 11.6% | 22 | 20 |
| Mitsubishi DestinatorΒ | 960 | 1.2% | new | 12 | 4,576 | 1.6% | new | 16 | 25 |
| Mitsubishi L200 Triton | 878 | 1.1% | + 12.6% | 32 | 2,693 | 0.9% | β 24.2% | 30 | 23 |
| Mitsubishi L-300 Pikap | 864 | 1.1% | + 20.5% | 27 | 3,856 | 1.3% | + 8.0% | 20 | 16 |
| Hyundai Stargazer | 792 | 1.0% | β 1.1% | 23 | 3,112 | 1.1% | β 6.2% | 27 | 28 |
| Toyota Hilux Rangga | 748 | 0.9% | + 166.2% | 30 | 2,795 | 1.0% | + 46.8% | 29 | 32 |
| Toyota Raize | 695 | 0.9% | + 16.6% | 29 | 3,296 | 1.1% | β 9.5% | 25 | 19 |
| Mitsubishi Pajero Sport | 655 | 0.8% | + 2.5% | 28 | 3,369 | 1.2% | + 4.0% | 24 | 24 |
| Daihatsu Ayla | 614 | 0.8% | β 60.7% | 35 | 2,914 | 1.0% | β 39.4% | 28 | 21 |
| Wuling EksionΒ | 559 | 0.7% | new | 73 | 639 | 0.2% | new | 56 | Β β |
| Suzuki S-Presso | 512 | 0.6% | + 361.3% | 63 | 884 | 0.3% | + 70.3% | 50 | 66 |
| Suzuki Fronx | 466 | 0.6% | new | 34 | 2,309 | 0.8% | new | 34 | 17 |
| Daihatsu Xenia | 450 | 0.6% | n/a | 37 | 1,801 | 0.6% | β 33.9% | 36 | 34 |
| Aion V | 449 | 0.6% | new | 46 | 1,233 | 0.4% | new | 43 | 47 |
| Wuling Darion | 431 | 0.5% | new | 36 | 2,688 | 0.9% | new | 31 | 58 |
| Vinfast VF 3 | 378 | 0.5% | + 143.9% | 41 | 843 | 0.3% | + 112.3% | 52 | 62 |
| BYD Atto 3 | 372 | 0.5% | + 158.3% | 170 | 373 | 0.1% | β 55.3% | 66 | 48 |
| BMW 5 Series | 370 | 0.5% | + 9150.0% | 134 | 391 | 0.1% | + 637.7% | 65 | 157 |
| Honda WR-V | 324 | 0.4% | + 9.8% | 20 | 2,334 | 0.8% | + 9.2% | 33 | 41 |
| Aion UTΒ | 321 | 0.4% | new | 44 | 1,236 | 0.4% | new | 42 | 70 |
| Honda HR-V | 314 | 0.4% | + 1644.4% | 14 | 2,496 | 0.9% | β 24.8% | 32 | 18 |
| Hyundai Creta | 311 | 0.4% | β 25.2% | 39 | 1,350 | 0.5% | β 54.4% | 40 | 37 |
| Daihatsu Luxio | 310 | 0.4% | + 10.7% | 38 | 1,187 | 0.4% | + 67.2% | 44 | 50 |
| Toyota Hiace | 302 | 0.4% | β 32.4% | 33 | 1,696 | 0.6% | β 34.2% | 37 | 31 |
| MG S5 | 299 | 0.4% | new | 66 | 395 | 0.1% | new | 63 | Β β |
| Geely EX5 Max | 281 | 0.3% | β 33.7% | 53 | 946 | 0.3% | + 42.0% | 47 | 51 |
| Chery Tiggo Cross | 275 | 0.3% | β 32.9% | 42 | 1,368 | 0.5% | + 46.2% | 38 | 39 |
| Chery Tiggo 8 | 270 | 0.3% | + 43.6% | 50 | 1,239 | 0.4% | + 1.8% | 41 | 36 |
| Suzuki Alpha | 269 | 0.3% | + 3.5% | 45 | 915 | 0.3% | β 50.9% | 49 | 40 |
| Chery iCar 03 | 250 | 0.3% | β 59.5% | 75 | 414 | 0.1% | β 84.4% | 61 | 35 |
| Jetour T2 | 249 | 0.3% | new | 43 | 796 | 0.3% | new | 53 | Β β |
| Mitsubishi Xforce | 233 | 0.3% | β 9.3% | 40 | 1,361 | 0.5% | β 15.6% | 39 | 44 |
| Toyota Alphard | 225 | 0.3% | + 188.5% | 47 | 669 | 0.2% | β 44.6% | 55 | 53 |
| Toyota Yaris Cross | 224 | 0.3% | + 27.3% | 52 | 1,013 | 0.3% | β 10.3% | 45 | 45 |
| Xpeng X9 | 217 | 0.3% | new | 56 | 692 | 0.2% | new | 54 | 82 |
| Suzuki APV Minibus | 211 | 0.3% | + 43.5% | 57 | 883 | 0.3% | + 87.1% | 51 | 55 |
| Suzuki Jimny | 210 | 0.3% | β 75.4% | 59 | 929 | 0.3% | β 40.0% | 48 | 52 |
| Daihatsu Rocky | 193 | 0.2% | β 27.7% | 61 | 984 | 0.3% | β 30.0% | 46 | 49 |
| Hyundai Palisade | 170 | 0.2% | + 240.0% | 74 | 562 | 0.2% | + 67.3% | 58 | 65 |
| Wuling Confero S | 142 | 0.2% | + 97.2% | 49 | 373 | 0.1% | β 45.2% | 67 | 56 |
| Chery J6T | 141 | 0.2% | new | 62 | 494 | 0.2% | new | 60 | 116 |
| Wuling Binguo | 141 | 0.2% | β 44.7% | 99 | 252 | 0.1% | β 75.9% | 79 | 42 |
| Honda BR-V | 134 | 0.2% | β 68.3% | 70 | 392 | 0.1% | β 86.7% | 64 | 38 |
| MG 4 | 128 | 0.2% | + 25.5% | 72 | 398 | 0.1% | β 23.9% | 62 | 74 |
| Mazda3 | 119 | 0.1% | + 112.5% | 80 | 253 | 0.1% | β 13.9% | 78 | 80 |
| Suzuki Ertiga | 117 | 0.1% | β 85.2% | 71 | 311 | 0.1% | β 78.7% | 74 | 60 |
| GWM Tank 300 | 116 | 0.1% | + 866.7% | 67 | 499 | 0.2% | + 215.8% | 59 | 78 |
| Aion Hyptec | 113 | 0.1% | β 59.1% | 84 | 315 | 0.1% | β 74.6% | 73 | 59 |
| BYD Atto 1 | 108 | 0.1% | new | 24 | 7,841 | 2.7% | new | 12 | 10 |
| Hyundai Ioniq 5 | 102 | 0.1% | + 104.0% | 68 | 211 | 0.1% | β 31.7% | 88 | 83 |
| Hyundai Kona | 101 | 0.1% | + 274.1% | 48 | 563 | 0.2% | + 275.3% | 57 | 77 |
| Citroen C3 | 91 | 0.1% | + 65.5% | 76 | 274 | 0.1% | β 11.9% | 77 | 72 |
| BMW 3 Series | 90 | 0.1% | + 1025.0% | 82 | 317 | 0.1% | + 780.6% | 70 | 127 |
| Chery Omoda C5 | 84 | 0.1% | new | 51 | 286 | 0.1% | new | 76 | Β β |
| Toyota Voxy | 82 | 0.1% | + 2.5% | 89 | 183 | 0.1% | β 39.2% | 94 | 75 |
| Aletra L8 | 80 | 0.1% | new | 113 | 101 | 0.0% | new | 115 | Β β |
| Lexus RX | 79 | 0.1% | + 61.2% | 104 | 122 | 0.0% | + 8.0% | 105 | 112 |
| Wuling Almaz | 76 | 0.1% | + 590.9% | 105 | 109 | 0.0% | β 31.0% | 112 | 119 |
| Ford Everest | 72 | 0.1% | + 56.5% | 95 | 193 | 0.1% | + 46.2% | 91 | 101 |
| Wuling Air | 67 | 0.1% | β 87.8% | 111 | 137 | 0.0% | β 92.0% | 102 | 43 |
| BMW X1 | 66 | 0.1% | + 842.9% | 77 | 231 | 0.1% | + 203.9% | 81 | 139 |
| Mazda CX-60 | 66 | 0.1% | + 633.3% | 110 | 169 | 0.1% | + 36.3% | 95 | 105 |
| Chery Omoda E5 | 64 | 0.1% | β 3.0% | 78 | 227 | 0.1% | β 50.4% | 82 | 68 |
| Suzuki Grand Vitara | 64 | 0.1% | β 63.6% | 108 | 316 | 0.1% | β 62.8% | 72 | 61 |
| GWM Ora 03 | 63 | 0.1% | n/a | 96 | 200 | 0.1% | n/a | 89 | 104 |
| GWM Tank 500 | 56 | 0.1% | + 366.7% | 60 | 358 | 0.1% | + 289.1% | 68 | 132 |
| Isuzu D-Max | 54 | 0.1% | n/a | Β β | 54 | 0.0% | + 200.0% | 135 | 95 |
| Wuling MitraΒ | 54 | 0.1% | new | 100 | 111 | 0.0% | new | 111 | 90 |
| Chery Tiggo 9 | 52 | 0.1% | new | 87 | 223 | 0.1% | new | 84 | 102 |
| Xpeng G6 | 43 | 0.1% | new | 97 | 161 | 0.1% | new | 96 | 151 |
| DFSK Mini Truck | 42 | 0.1% | β 6.7% | 94 | 150 | 0.1% | β 29.6% | 98 | 88 |
| Mazda CX-3 | 42 | 0.1% | β 30.0% | 69 | 316 | 0.1% | + 119.4% | 71 | 79 |
| DFSK Gelora | 41 | 0.1% | + 1266.7% | 131 | 82 | 0.0% | + 5.1% | 125 | 136 |
| Honda e:N1 | 41 | 0.1% | + 36.7% | Β β | 43 | 0.0% | + 43.3% | 144 | 175 |
| Polytron G3+ | 41 | 0.1% | new | 107 | 147 | 0.1% | new | 100 | 113 |
| Wuling Alvez | 41 | 0.1% | β 52.3% | 83 | 301 | 0.1% | β 50.0% | 75 | 67 |
| BAIC BJ30 | 39 | 0.0% | new | 121 | 112 | 0.0% | new | 108 | 137 |
| Kia Carens | 39 | 0.0% | + 3800.0% | 79 | 129 | 0.0% | + 4200.0% | 103 | 217 |
| Maxus MIFA 9 | 39 | 0.0% | + 1200.0% | 88 | 94 | 0.0% | + 147.4% | 117 | 135 |
| Hyundai Santa Fe | 38 | 0.0% | β 84.8% | 81 | 319 | 0.1% | β 73.7% | 69 | 63 |
| Polytron G3 | 37 | 0.0% | new | 178 | 97 | 0.0% | new | 116 | 133 |
| Mazda CX-8 | 36 | 0.0% | + 3500.0% | 117 | 87 | 0.0% | + 248.0% | 123 | 152 |
| Geely Starray | 35 | 0.0% | new | 85 | 187 | 0.1% | new | 93 | 117 |
| Toyota Land Cruiser 300 | 34 | 0.0% | β 40.4% | 93 | 103 | 0.0% | β 50.0% | 114 | 96 |
| BYD Dolphin | 32 | 0.0% | β 73.1% | 141 | 64 | 0.0% | β 76.5% | 131 | 93 |
| Citroen C3 Aircross SUV | 32 | 0.0% | β 8.6% | 103 | 140 | 0.0% | β 32.0% | 101 | 94 |
| Jaecoo J8 | 32 | 0.0% | new | 109 | 127 | 0.0% | new | 104 | 114 |
| Wuling Cortez | 32 | 0.0% | + 14.3% | 106 | 196 | 0.1% | β 39.1% | 90 | 84 |
| Changan Deepal S07 | 30 | 0.0% | new | 128 | 88 | 0.0% | new | 121 | Β β |
| DFSK Seres E502 | 30 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | Β β | 68 | 0.0% | + 78.9% | 129 | 150 |
| Ford Ranger | 29 | 0.0% | β 37.0% | 98 | 111 | 0.0% | β 9.8% | 110 | 106 |
| Honda CR-V | 28 | 0.0% | n/a | 102 | 58 | 0.0% | β 35.6% | 134 | 98 |
| Mini Cooper | 28 | 0.0% | + 133.3% | 130 | 85 | 0.0% | β 28.0% | 124 | 110 |
| Wuling Formo | 27 | 0.0% | β 66.7% | 155 | 93 | 0.0% | β 83.8% | 118 | 71 |
| MG ZS | 26 | 0.0% | + 225.0% | 119 | 75 | 0.0% | β 22.7% | 127 | 87 |
| Toyota Corolla | 26 | 0.0% | + 2500.0% | Β β | 52 | 0.0% | + 766.7% | 136 | 148 |
| BMW i8 | 25 | 0.0% | n/a | Β β | 27 | 0.0% | n/a | 151 | 245 |
| BYD Seal | 24 | 0.0% | β 86.9% | 92 | 191 | 0.1% | β 73.8% | 92 | 69 |
| Toyota Camry | 23 | 0.0% | + 130.0% | 112 | 113 | 0.0% | + 334.6% | 107 | 108 |
| BAIC BJ40 Plus | 21 | 0.0% | β 43.2% | 116 | 92 | 0.0% | β 32.8% | 119 | 99 |
| Kia Sonet | 20 | 0.0% | n/a | 114 | 49 | 0.0% | + 63.3% | 140 | 195 |
| Lexus LX | 18 | 0.0% | + 200.0% | 132 | 49 | 0.0% | + 172.2% | 141 | 159 |
| Hyundai Venue | 16 | 0.0% | + 1500.0% | 158 | 19 | 0.0% | β 34.5% | 163 | 193 |
| Jetour X70P | 15 | 0.0% | + 25.0% | 136 | 63 | 0.0% | + 3.3% | 132 | 111 |
| Nissan Serena | 15 | 0.0% | β 79.2% | 133 | 59 | 0.0% | β 67.9% | 133 | 89 |
| Mercedes E-Class | 14 | 0.0% | + 55.6% | 118 | 75 | 0.0% | β 16.7% | 126 | 115 |
| Mini Countryman | 14 | 0.0% | + 75.0% | 126 | 47 | 0.0% | + 176.5% | 142 | 154 |
| Toyota Yaris | 14 | 0.0% | + 7.7% | 123 | 67 | 0.0% | + 3.1% | 130 | 130 |
| Wuling Cloud | 14 | 0.0% | β 91.0% | 54 | 222 | 0.1% | β 76.4% | 86 | 54 |
| BMW X5 | 13 | 0.0% | + 62.5% | 90 | 148 | 0.1% | + 92.2% | 99 | 138 |
| GWM Haval Jolion | 13 | 0.0% | + 62.5% | 135 | 35 | 0.0% | β 66.3% | 147 | 131 |
| Toyota Vellfire | 13 | 0.0% | β 40.9% | 144 | 50 | 0.0% | β 78.4% | 138 | 103 |
| Neta X | 12 | 0.0% | + 20.0% | Β β | 12 | 0.0% | β 83.8% | 172 | 153 |
| DFSK Seres 3 | 11 | 0.0% | new | Β β | 11 | 0.0% | new | 174 | Β β |
| Jetour Dashing | 11 | 0.0% | + 37.5% | 125 | 88 | 0.0% | β 16.2% | 122 | 92 |
| BAIC X-55 | 10 | 0.0% | + 150.0% | 122 | 33 | 0.0% | β 2.9% | 148 | 168 |
| Daihatsu Sirion | 10 | 0.0% | β 50.0% | 115 | 50 | 0.0% | + 25.0% | 137 | 124 |
| VW ID.BUZZ | 10 | 0.0% | n/a | 120 | 50 | 0.0% | + 233.3% | 139 | 155 |
| Changan Lumin | 9 | 0.0% | new | Β β | 119 | 0.0% | new | 106 | Β β |
| Lexus LM | 9 | 0.0% | β 92.4% | Β β | 112 | 0.0% | β 68.7% | 109 | 73 |
| Mazda MX-5 | 9 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 139 | 25 | 0.0% | + 78.6% | 154 | 189 |
| Mercedes C-Class | 9 | 0.0% | β 10.0% | 142 | 26 | 0.0% | β 21.2% | 153 | 125 |
| Nissan X-Trail | 9 | 0.0% | n/a | 127 | 37 | 0.0% | n/a | 146 | 167 |
| Jaecoo J7 | 8 | 0.0% | new | 91 | 151 | 0.1% | new | 97 | 86 |
| Lexus LBX | 8 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | Β β | 11 | 0.0% | β 38.9% | 175 | 196 |
| Mini Aceman | 8 | 0.0% | + 700.0% | 153 | 18 | 0.0% | + 20.0% | 165 | 200 |
| Toyota bZ4X | 8 | 0.0% | n/a | 137 | 32 | 0.0% | + 255.6% | 149 | 170 |
| Mercedes A-Class | 7 | 0.0% | + 600.0% | 145 | 22 | 0.0% | + 120.0% | 158 | 183 |
| Mercedes GLC | 7 | 0.0% | β 50.0% | 143 | 23 | 0.0% | β 68.1% | 157 | 122 |
| Mercedes GLE | 7 | 0.0% | β 58.8% | 146 | 18 | 0.0% | β 87.1% | 164 | 121 |
| BMW 7 Series | 6 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 167 | 24 | 0.0% | + 9.1% | 155 | 172 |
| Toyota GR 86 | 6 | 0.0% | n/a | 182 | 13 | 0.0% | β 85.1% | 170 | 161 |
| Vinfast VF e34/Nerio Green | 6 | 0.0% | β 99.4% | 55 | 220 | 0.1% | β 78.9% | 87 | 33 |
| Isuzu MU-X | 5 | 0.0% | β 76.2% | Β β | 5 | 0.0% | β 89.1% | 193 | 126 |
| Maxus MIFA 7 | 5 | 0.0% | n/a | Β β | 5 | 0.0% | β 82.1% | 194 | 156 |
| Mazda CX-5 | 5 | 0.0% | β 87.5% | 65 | 223 | 0.1% | + 13.2% | 85 | 76 |
| Mercedes EQE | 5 | 0.0% | + 400.0% | 159 | 15 | 0.0% | + 200.0% | 168 | 186 |
| Subaru WRX | 5 | 0.0% | + 150.0% | 181 | 12 | 0.0% | β 96.3% | 173 | 107 |
| Volvo XC90 | 5 | 0.0% | + 25.0% | 150 | 16 | 0.0% | + 220.0% | 167 | 198 |
| BMW 4 Series | 4 | 0.0% | + 33.3% | 166 | 20 | 0.0% | + 33.3% | 162 | 165 |
| BMW i4 | 4 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | Β β | 4 | 0.0% | β 20.0% | 197 | 179 |
| BMW X7 | 4 | 0.0% | β 42.9% | Β β | 12 | 0.0% | β 25.0% | 171 | 134 |
| Genesis G80 | 4 | 0.0% | n/a | Β β | 4 | 0.0% | + 300.0% | 198 | 234 |
| Lexus NX | 4 | 0.0% | n/a | 172 | 10 | 0.0% | + 25.0% | 177 | 185 |
| Mercedes GLA | 4 | 0.0% | + 33.3% | 151 | 23 | 0.0% | + 4.5% | 156 | 169 |
| Mercedes GLB | 4 | 0.0% | n/a | 161 | 10 | 0.0% | + 233.3% | 178 | 212 |
| Vinfast VF 7 | 4 | 0.0% | new | 163 | 7 | 0.0% | new | 187 | 236 |
| Mercedes EQS | 3 | 0.0% | n/a | 174 | 5 | 0.0% | + 66.7% | 195 | 219 |
| Subaru Forester | 3 | 0.0% | + 200.0% | 148 | 21 | 0.0% | β 32.3% | 160 | 160 |
| Vinfast VF 5 | 3 | 0.0% | β 40.0% | 149 | 21 | 0.0% | β 40.0% | 161 | 46 |
| VW Tiguan | 3 | 0.0% | β 40.0% | 154 | 18 | 0.0% | + 5.9% | 166 | 171 |
| BMW i7 | 2 | 0.0% | β 33.3% | 168 | 14 | 0.0% | + 16.7% | 169 | 205 |
| BMW IX | 2 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | Β β | 5 | 0.0% | β 83.3% | 190 | 158 |
| Honda Step WGN | 2 | 0.0% | new | 58 | 226 | 0.1% | new | 83 | 97 |
| Mercedes AMG GT | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | Β β | 6 | 0.0% | n/a | 188 | 213 |
| Mercedes EQB | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | 173 | 4 | 0.0% | + 300.0% | 199 | 218 |
| Mercedes Sprinter | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | 176 | 10 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 179 | 190 |
| Nissan Terra | 2 | 0.0% | β 66.7% | 177 | 7 | 0.0% | β 70.8% | 186 | 181 |
| Aion Y Plus | 1 | 0.0% | β 98.8% | 86 | 248 | 0.1% | β 23.0% | 80 | 85 |
| Audi A5 | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | Β β | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 213 | 244 |
| BMW IX1 | 1 | 0.0% | β 75.0% | Β β | 5 | 0.0% | β 94.7% | 191 | 120 |
| BMW X3 | 1 | 0.0% | β 75.0% | 138 | 37 | 0.0% | + 117.6% | 145 | 129 |
| BMW Z4 | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | Β β | 1 | 0.0% | β 92.9% | 219 | 203 |
| Chery Omoda 5 | 1 | 0.0% | β 83.3% | 124 | 89 | 0.0% | β 47.6% | 120 | 81 |
| Ford Mustang | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | Β β | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 220 | 247 |
| Mercedes GLS | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 152 | 8 | 0.0% | n/a | 182 | Β β |
| Mercedes S-Class | 1 | 0.0% | β 80.0% | 162 | 8 | 0.0% | β 20.0% | 183 | 197 |
| Mercedes V-Class | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 147 | 10 | 0.0% | + 400.0% | 180 | 216 |
| Subaru BRZ | 1 | 0.0% | β 88.9% | 179 | 11 | 0.0% | β 63.3% | 176 | 173 |
| Subaru Crosstrek | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 180 | 8 | 0.0% | β 82.6% | 184 | 177 |
| Toyota Vios | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 129 | 70 | 0.0% | + 48.9% | 128 | 162 |
| Vinfast VF 6 | 1 | 0.0% | new | 184 | 6 | 0.0% | new | 189 | 201 |
Source: GAIKINDO

